UFF-FAU Executive Committee, 2017-2018


Chapter President:  Meredith Mountfod, Education Leadership,  president@uff-fau.org
First Vice President:  Robert Zoeller, Exercise Science
Second Vice President:  Christopher Robé, Communication and Multimedia Studies
Treasurer:  Shane Eason, Communication and Multimedia Studies
Secretary: Ethan Fenichel, Library

COMMITTEE CHAIRS:
Bargaining:  Susan Reilly, Communication and Multimedia Studies
Grievances/Contract Enforcement:  Doug McGetchin, History
Membership:  Chris Robé, Communication and Multimedia Studies
Political Action:  Deandre Poole, Communication and Multimedia Studies
Political Action:  LeaAnne Derigne, Social Work
Communication:  Chris Robé and Mike Budd

SENATORS:
Meredith Mountford, Education Leadership
Robert Zoeller, Exercise Science
Deandre Poole, Communication and Multimedia Studies
Susan Reilly, Communication and Multimedia Studies
Doug McGetchin, History
Shane Eason, Communication and Multimedia Studies                                               
Debra Vance Noelk, Henderson School
Daniela Popova, Mathematics
Sunil Babbar, Information Technology and Operations Management
Ethan Fenichel, Library
Carla Calarge, Languages and Linguistics
Ramona Rendon, Languages and Linguistics
Sharmila Vishwasrao, Economics
Philomena Marinaccio, Education
Chris Robé, Communication and Multimedia Studies

STEWARDS:
Mary Faraci, English, maryefaraci@gmail.com, Culture and Society (Bldg. 97), Rm. 330
Kathleen Moorhead, English, kmoorheadfl@yahoo.comCulture and Society (Bld. 97),                      Rm. 306D
Chris Robé, Communication and Multimedia Studies, crobe@fau.edu, Culture and Society                (Bldg. 97), Rm. 214
Miriam Ruthenberg, Languages and Linguistics, ruthenbe@fau.edu, Culture and Society                    (Bldg. 97), Rm. 242
Phillip Hough, Sociology, phough2@fau.edu, Culture and Society (Bldg. 97), Rm. 262
Edgar Pak-Cheung An,Ocean and Mechanical Engineering,  pakcheungan@gmail.com,                    Engineering (Bldg. 36), Rm. 182
Bassem Alhalabi, Computer and Electrical Engineering, bassem@alhalabi.us,
Engineering (Bldg. 96), Rm. 512
Daniela NIkilova, Mathematical Sciences, nikilova2003@gmail.com, Science (Bldg. 43),                    Rm. 280